8.6
Based on 97 reviews

Sonya Residence

Sonya Residence Patong is rated 2 stars and features 11 rooms for guests to stay in. This guest house is set 5 minutes' stroll from Patong bus stop, and next to Fitness Hero Sports Club.

Freedom Beach is 1.5 miles from the smoke free hotel, while Patong Boxing Stadium is 17 minutes on foot from the location. You can reach the center of Patong in 5 minutes on foot. Elephant Jungle Sanctuary Phuket Offices Wildlife Refuge is situated within 25 minutes' stroll of this Patong accommodation.

The rooms feature facilities like coffee/tea making equipment as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Bathrooms, fitted with a bidet, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, also provide guests with hair dryers and towels.

For European, healthy and Thai cuisine, try EuroThai Restaurant which is 150 feet away. Sonya Residence is settled 25 miles away from Phuket airport.

Book Sonya Patong

General information

Contact information

80/11, Soi Dr. Wattana, Taweewong Road, Patong, Thailand;

Sonya reservations available at 'rooms'

Sonya phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Sonya visit site of a hotel

Sonya Location

 80/11, Soi Dr. Wattana, Taweewong Road, Patong, Thailand

Sonya Guest house Deals

8.6 logo

Review score

Based on 97 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Sonya Amenities

  • General

    Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Room Amenities

    Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Sonya Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Sonya Residence is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Fitness Hero Sports Club and Instyle Bespoke Tailors.
  • To rent a room in Sonya Residence you will need to spend about $55.
  • Guests of Sonya Residence Patong will reach the downtown within 5 minutes' walk.
  • Phuket is the closest airport and it is situated within 25 miles from Sonya Residence.
  • Popular spots near Sonya Residence Patong include Wat Suwan Khiri Wong, Freedom Beach, Jungceylon, among others.
  • Restaurants near Sonya Residence include EuroThai Restaurant and The Future Restaurant.
  • Some rooms of Sonya Residence Patong welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • tea/coffee making equipment
    • a kitchenette
    • a dining area
    • a writing table
    • a couch
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Guests are welcome to stay at Sonya Residence with their pets.
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Sonya Residence come with an workspace.